Schneider, Charles - Auction results

SCHNEIDER
LAMP
Sotheby's - Amsterdam - 23 November 2006
height 40 cm, diameter shade 22 cm
Price Realized €3,120 ($4,030)

SCHNEIDER
WALL LIGHT
Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design - Munich - 19 September 2008
H. 25.5 cm. Bronze

Price Realized €1,680 ($2,387)

Glass and gilt-bronzechandelier
Bonhams - New York - 18 June 2007
diameter of central shade 20in (50.8cm); overall diameter 27in (68.5cm)

Price Realized $3,000

A WROUGHT IRON AND GLASS TABLE LAMP
Christie's - 7 November 2007 - London, South Kensington
19¼in. (48.9cm.) high

Price Realized £1,375 ($2,878)

'CORDÉE' VASE
9¾in (25cm.) high

Price Realized £625 ($1,308)

SCHNEIDER
Glass and patinated-metal torchère
Bonhams - New York - 14 December 2010
height 68in (172.7cm), diameter 23 1/2in (59.7cm)

Price Realized $7,320

 A Schneider two handled glass bowl circa 1950

internally decorated.
sandblasted SCHNEIDER FRANCE
height 5¼in (13.3cm); width (across handles) 9½in (24.2cm)
Price Realized $2,400

SCHNEIDER - AN ART DECO SCHNEIDER GLASS CEILING LIGHT

Sotheby's - 31 May 2007 - London, Olympia
64cm. high

Price Realized £1,440 ($2,843)

SCHNEIDER Vase épines, 1922-1924
Millon - Drouot - 17 novemner 2009 -Paris
Vase en verre double de forme évasée à col renflé, moucheté de poudres orangées et violacées et jaspé de poudres jaune-pâle, soufflé dans une monture en fer forgé à décor d'épines et de petites boules sur une large base circulaire martelée. Signature gravée "Schneider". H : 39,8 cm, D : 16,5 cm Bibliographie : "Schneider,Une verrerie au XXème siècle.", Nancy, Réunion des Musées Nationaux. Exposition du 27 juin au 29 septembre 2003. Modèle reproduit page couleur 36 et page 95, N°49. CM
Esrimate : € 3,000-4,000 + fees