Makers, Artists‎ > ‎Nicot, Louis‎ > ‎

Nicot, Louis - Auction results

https://sites.google.com/a/artdecoceramicglasslight.com/store1/makers/nicot-louis/53705f045db9a%20(1).jpg

Artprecium - 17 March 2014

Bretonne assise
Bronze à patine noire
Signé et daté sur le socle: "L H NICOT 1935"
60.0 x 17.0 x 26.5 cm

Price Realized : € 2,000 + fees

Sotheby's - 20 may 2015 - London

APRÈS LE BAIN (AFTER THE BATH) 1905
white marble
Cm : 53 x 43 cm - Inch : 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 in

Price realized : £7,500 GBP ($11,325 USD)

Adjug'Art - 6 juillet 2014 - Brest

Statuette ca.1930
Polychrome earthenware
Cm : 40 cm - Inch : 15 3/4 in

Price Realized : €1,300 ($1,772 USD)