Makers, Artists‎ > ‎Lurçat, Jean‎ > ‎

Lurçat, Jean - Auction results

Artcurial - 20 october 2015 - Paris
La soupe
oil on canvas - 1936
Cm : 114 x 162 cm
Inch : 44 7/8 x 63 3/4

Price realized : €39,000 ($44,070 USD)

Le coq rouge 1947
Gouache on paper
Cm : 144 x 92 cm  - Inch : 56 5/8 x 36 1/4 in

Price Realized : €9,750 ($11.017 USD)

Tajan - 23 may 2013 - Paris

Important vase balustre
Earthenware, N. 23/25
H : Cm : 55 cm - Inch : 21 5/8 in

Price Realized : €8,930 ($11,731 USD)

Bonhams - 17 november 2015 - London

Young woman in stylish striped blue and white outfit, holding a large red rose
Textile
Cm : 184 x 127 cm - Inch : 72 3/8 x 50 in

Price Realized : £3,500 GBP ($5,425 USD)

Christie's - 14 october 2015 - London

AN EIGHT- PANEL SCREEN, CIRCA 1955
comprising four two-fold panels, applied with tapestry attributed to Aubusson
each panel: 90 in. (229 cm.) high; 27 ¼ in. (69 cm.) wide
signed in weave Lurçat

Price Realized : £18,750 ($28,631 USD)

Tajan - 15 october 2005 - Paris

Spectaculaire vase formant corps à double balustre
Earthenware
Cm : 29 x 47,7 cm - Inch : 11 3/8 x 18 3/4 in

Price Realized : €12,750 ($18,600 USD)

Sotheby's - 28 may 2015 - New York

LES BATEAUX
Signed Lurçat and dated 31 (lower right)
Oil on canvas
25 3/4 by 36 in - 65.4 by 91.5 cm
Painted in 1931

Price Realized : $10,000 USD

Tajan - 26 February 2015

Très grand vase ovoïde
Earthenware, N. 3/25
Cm : 89 x 0 x 0 x 41 cm
Inch : 35 x 0 x 0 x 16 1/8 in

Price realized : €11,480 USD ($15,528 USD)

Vase poisson à décor de poissons stylisés animés de feuillages, intérieur noir. Signature manuscrite émaillée "Dessin J.Lurçat. Sant-Vicens. ZG" et n° illisible. (Un petit éclat). H . 21,8 cm - Long. 39 cm
Price Realized : €4,340 ($6,331 USD)

Pillon - 14 december 2014 - Versailles

FESTIN D'AUTOMNE, 1943 Tapisserie d'Aubusson signée, datée. Tissée par les ateliers TABARD. (Sans bolduc). 240 x 270

Price Realized : €8,500 ($10,540 USD) + fees