Makers, Artists‎ > ‎Delatte, Andre‎ > ‎

Delatte, Andre - Auction results

Christie's - 30 january 2013

AN ART DECO TABLE LAMP WITH SHADE

Date : ca 1930
Wrought iron, Glass

HeightCm : 66 cm
Inch : 26 in

Price Realized : £2,130 GBP ($3,405 USD)

 BERLUZE VASE
Cincinnati Art Galleries - Cincinnati - 2 June 2007
21 inch
Price Realized $1,020

Zurich - 27 june 2014

Large vase
Yellow glass with brown overlay and etching. In the form of a fish with fern decoration
Height : Cm : 60 cm - Inch : 23 5/8 in

Price Realized : 2,880 CHF ($3,210 USD)

Christie's - 30 january 2013 - London

A DELATTE CAMEO GLASS VASE
CIRCA 1920
Overlaid and acid-etched with a dragonfly amidst irises, engraved A Delatte Nancy
14¼ in. (36.2 cm.) high

Price realized : £1,630 GBP ($2,606 USD)

Aguttes - 23 november 2012 - Paris

Vase à corps ovoïde et col ourlé en verre doublé à décor dégagé à l'acide de coquelicots bordeaux sur fond opaque jaune nuancé rouge. Signé «Delatte Nancy». Vers 1920. H: 30 cm

Price realized : €2,040 ($2,6014 USD)